Home

|

Contact
Please log on directly:


Forgot password?

I am not yet registered

Take advantage of the experience
from worldwide available partners
in Auriga Credit Network:
Advantage as a creditor
Register now for free

Please log on directly:


Forgot password?


I am not yet a partner

Join the global Auriga Credit Network.
Find out more:
Advantage as a partner
Register now for free

Privacy Policy

We inform you below about the processing of your data in accordance with Art. 14 DS-GMO.

Thank you for your interest in AURIGA CREDIT NETWORK. Data protection is particularly important due to our business activities; accordingly, the protection of your privacy in the processing of personal data and the use of our Internet pages is a particularly important concern.
The use of our Internet pages is basically possible without the indication of personal data. If you make use of special services of our company via our website or wish to contact us, the processing of personal data may become necessary. If the processing of personal data is necessary and there is no legal basis for processing, we always obtain the consent of the data subject.

The processing of personal data, such as the name, address, e-mail address or telephone number of a data subject, is carried out in accordance with the requirements of the basic EU data protection regulation (EU DSGVO9 and in accordance with the other data protection provisions applicable in Switzerland.
By means of this data protection declaration, we would like to inform the public about the type, scope and purpose of the personal data processed by us. Furthermore, data subjects are informed of their rights by means of this data protection declaration and the obligation to provide information in accordance with Articles 13, 14 of the EU DSGVO is fulfilled.

Identity of the person responsible

Responsible in the sense of the EU-DSGVO and national data protection regulations is:

AURIGA CREDIT NETWORK
c/o ScoreControl AG
Hornbachstrasse 50, 8008 Zürich
Phone: +41(0) 55 508 12 10
Fax: +41 (0) 55 508 12 19
info@aurigacreditnetwork.com
Managing Director: Olaf Pauls

You can contact us directly at any time with any questions or suggestions regarding data protection.

Purpose of data protection processing

The data is processed for the purpose of contract execution and legal prosecution.
Another purpose of data processing pursued by us is receivables management.

The processing of debtor data is required according to Art. 6 paragraph 1 b EU-DSGVO for the fulfilment of a contract with our client, since this also includes the payment obligation. Furthermore, data processing in accordance with Art. 6 paragraph 1 f EU DSGVO is necessary to safeguard the legitimate interests of AURIGA CREDIT NETWORK or a third party. The legitimate interest of AURIGA CREDIT NETWORK exists in connection with the claim against you and is otherwise of an economic nature.

If you submit personal or business data to us within our website, either via the contact form or via the AURIGA CREDIT NETWORK Portal (e-mail addresses, names, addresses, date of birth), we assume that you agree to the collection, storage, use and processing of your personal data in accordance with this data protection declaration. Therefore, the data you enter on our pages is encrypted by the SSL procedure and stored on specially protected servers.

Data categories and data origin

We process the following categories of data:
Master data, communication data, contract data, receivables data, payment information, if applicable.
The data from the above data categories were transmitted to us by our client/client.

Regulation regarding the transfer of data

Within AURIGA CREDIT NETWORK, those departments receive the data they need to fulfil our contractual and legal obligations. Contractors used by us (Art. 28 EU DSGVO) may also receive data for these purposes. These are in particular companies in the areas of IT services, logistics, printing services, telecommunications, consulting and sales and marketing. In addition, data may be passed on to external persons (e.g. lawyers) if this is necessary to enforce legal interests.

Data will only be passed on to other recipients outside AURIGA CREDIT NETWORK if required to do so by law or if you have given your consent. Under these conditions, recipients of personal data, in particular public authorities and institutions (supervisory authorities, tax authorities, social insurance carriers), may be those recipients who are subject to a legal or official obligation or those recipients whom we have specified in the context of granting their consent to data transmission.

Our employees are bound to secrecy and confidentiality and to comply with the relevant statutory provisions of data protection law.

Duration of storage

After payment of the outstanding claim or termination of the collection procedure, we will delete your data after 10 years, if we no longer need it and if we do not oppose deletion of legal storage obligations.

Cookies

Some of the Internet pages use so-called cookies. Cookies do no damage to your computer and do not contain any virus. Cookies serve to make our website user-friendly, more effective and safer. Cookies are small text files that are stored on your computer and saved by your browser. Most of the cookies we use are so-called session cookies. They are automatically deleted at the end of your visit. Other cookies remain stored on your device until you delete them. These cookies enable us to recognize your browser the next time you visit our website. You can set your browser so that you are informed about the setting of cookies and only allow cookies in individual cases, exclude the acceptance of cookies for certain cases or in general and activate the automatic deletion of cookies when closing the browser. If cookies are deactivated, the functionality of this website may be restricted.

Server log files

The provider of this site automatically collects and stores information in so-called server log files, which your browser automatically transmits to us.
These are:
• browser type and browser version used operating system
• Referrer URL
• host name of the accessing computer
• Time of the server request

These data cannot be assigned to specific persons. These data are not combined with other data sources. We reserve the right to check these data subsequently if we become aware of concrete indications of an illegal use.

Registration on this website

You can register on our website to use additional functions on the site. The data entered for this purpose will only be used for the purpose of using the respective offer or service for which you have registered. In the event of important changes, such as the scope of the offer or technically necessary changes, we will use the e-mail address provided during registration to inform you in this way.

Contact form

If you send us enquiries using the contact form, your details from the enquiry form, including the contact data you provided there, will be stored for the purpose of processing the enquiry and in the event of follow-up questions. We will not pass on this data without your consent. All information you provide to AURIGA CREDIT NETWORK  - contact form are transmitted securely using modern Internet technology and used exclusively for the intended purpose.

Google Web Fonts

This site uses so-called web fonts provided by Google to uniformly display fonts. When you call up a page, your browser loads the required Web fonts into your browser cache to display texts and fonts correctly. If your browser does not support web fonts, a default font is used by your computer. For more information about Google Web Fonts, please visit https://developers.google.com/fonts/faq and read Googles privacy statement: https://www.google.com/policies/privacy/

Google Analytics

This website uses functions of the web analysis service Google Analystics. The provider is Google Inc, 1600 Amphitheatre parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, USA. Google Analystics uses so-called cookies. These are text files that are stored on your computer and enable an analysis of your use of the website. The information generated by the cookie about your use of this website is usually transferred to a Google server in the USA and stored there. The storage of Google Analytics Cookies takes place on basis of Art. 6 exp. 1 lit. F DSGVO. The website operator has a legitimate interest in analysing user behaviour in order to optimise both his website and his advertising.

SSL encoding

This site uses SSL encryption for security reasons and to protect the transmission of confidential content, such as requests you send to us as a site operator. You can recognize an encrypted connection by the fact that the address line of the browser changes from http:// to https:// and by the lock symbol in your browser line. This protects your data against manipulation and unauthorized access by third parties during transmission. However, this does not necessarily apply to e-mails that you send to AURIGA CREDIT NETWORK without encryption. These may be viewed by third parties during transmission. If SSL encryption is activated, the data you transmit to us cannot be read by third parties.
AURIGA CREDIT NETWORK has also implemented a procedure for the regular review, evaluation and evaluation of the effectiveness of the technical and organisational measures taken in order to be able to continuously improve our security measures in line with technological developments.

Rights of the data subject

You may exercise the following rights at any time:
Right to information according to Art. 15 EU DSGVO
Right to correction according to Art. 16 EU DSGVO
Right to cancellation/forgetting according to Art. 17 EU-DSGVO
Right to restrict processing in accordance with Art. 18 EU DSGVO
Right to data transfer pursuant to Art. 20 EU DSGVO
Right of objection according to Art. 21 EU DSGVO
With regard to the right to information and the right of cancellation, the restrictions under the Swiss Data Protection Act apply. In addition, there is a right of appeal to a data protection supervisory authority (Art. 77 EU DSGVO in conjunction with § 19 BDSG as amended).

To exercise your rights, you can contact AURIGA CREDIT NETWORK at any time using the above data.

Links to external providers

Insofar as links are provided to websites of other providers, this data protection declaration does not apply to their content. Which data the operators of these pages may collect is beyond the knowledge and influence of AURIGA CREDIT NETWORK. Information can be found in the data protection notice of the respective website.

Right of appeal to the supervisory authority

Under Article 77 of the DS GMO, you have the right to complain to the supervisory authority if you believe that the processing of your personal data is not lawful.

AURIGA CREDIT NETWORK
Privacy/Data protection 2018


News

Banking in Europe: EBF publishes 2018 Facts & Figures

• European banks consolidate to boost efficiency and enhance profitability • Total number of credit institutions in the EU down by 31% since 2008 • Non-performing loans are no longer a specific European problem
More...

PAYMENT TERMS REACHED A TEN-YEAR HIGH

Euler Hermes publishes its annual review and forecast of global average Days Sales Outstanding (DSO), based on a sample of 20 sectors and 36 countries.
More...

Payment Behavior

Good news on global growth comes with a significant deterioration in payment terms.
More...

Exchange Rates

1 € (EUR):
AUD 1.61440
CAD 1.52630
CNY 7.91280
GBP 0.90328
HKD 9.09130
INR 83.10350
JPY 129.17000
MYR 4.80880
MXN 22.66000
KRW 1299.75000
CHF 1.12880
THB 38.03500
USD 1.15820
14.11.2018 © EZB

© 2012-2018 Auriga Credit Network Disclaimer  |  Imprint  |  Terms & Conditions  |  Sitemap  |  privacy policy Twitter   Google